CLOSE 
 CLOSE 

The EB5 Roadshows in India

 CLOSE 
Enquiry Form Enquiry Form

EB-5 IMMIGRANT VISA PROGRAM

What is the EB5 Program

EB5 (Employment Based 5) is the world’s most desirable US immigration investment program. It is administered by the USCIS (United States Citizenship and Immigration Services). This visa category was created in 1990 in order to have foreign investors stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment. EB-5 gives investors an opportunity to rapidly obtain a green card in exchange for making qualifying, job-creating investments in the United States.

The EB-5 U.S. Immigrant Investor Visa Program is available to Indian citizens who can invest:

US $500,000 (Approx. INR 3.4 cr ) or US $1,000,000 (Approx. INR 6.8 cr) depending on geographical area;

in a new business;

that creates 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers.

The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services allows 10,000 EB-5 visas a year.

The EB5 visa category was created in 1990 in order to have foreign investors stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment and we would love to help you in living the American dream and get your Green Card. We’re been helping individuals get their green card since 2016.

Salient features include :

The investment must be in a new commercial enterprise.

Investment amount must be US $500,000 ($1,000,000 if the investment is not in a TEA).

The investment must be “At Risk”

Employment creation – must create at least 10 full – time jobs for US Workers.

First Application – Form I-526. Substantial Documentation evidencing the investment (source and path of funds), new commercial enterprise, job creation, etc., is required to be filed with the Form I-526. If and after the I-526 is approved, the investor will receive Conditional Green Card (CGC)

Second Application – Form I-829. Filed after investor has been a Conditional Green Card holder for 21 months. Must file this application between the 21st and 24th months after being a CGC holder. Approval of I-829 removes conditions making the Green Card permanent.

Family members of EB-5 investors: Spouse and children (under 21 years of age) receive green card with the foreign national investor if they so choose.

Deadline: The EB-5 program is set to expire on 30th September 2017. The investment amount is likely to go up from $500,000 to $1,300,000.

Challenges: There are no guarantees with the USCIS as laws and regulations are constantly in a state of flux. Mostly controlled by internal memorandum and guidance. Contact us for current updates and details.

FRR’s office in Mumbai

OUR CENTRE IN MUMBAI IS LOCATED AT:


103C Mittal Tower, 10th floor. Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021

FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT:

Jay Mehta
Email id : jay.mehta@frrshares.com
Mobile : +91 9833359160

SEBI Registration No. INB/INF231397234(NSE) INB/INF011397230(BSE) IN-DP-CDSL-591-2010, AMFI Regn No ARN-81648
© 2015 FRR Shares. All Rights Reserved | Designed, Developed & Content Powered by  Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.
close X

Download Client Registration Documents